COFTON LAND & PROPERTY (PROJECTS) LTD



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP 4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
03386018
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COFTON LAND & PROPERTY (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED9 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/1223 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/07/2012

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/01/1211 January 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/10/115 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/04/116 April 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company