COFUNDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEVEL 43 THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 4AB

Company number
03965289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSOLIDATED FUNDS LIMITED1 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Ms Helen Louise Heslop on 2021-11-30

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Theresa Patricia Froehlich as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Susanna Frances Davies as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Adrian Mark Eastwood as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Michael John Merrick as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COFUNDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company