COGENT PASSENGER SEATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BALLAMS & CO Ty Antur Navigation Park Abercynon Rct CF45 4SN
Company received £84,778 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£42.34k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£398.60k
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03163036
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2021

Next statement due by 8 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMEVALID LIMITED19 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031630360008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company