COGENT POWER LIMITED

Company number 02642030



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
ORB WORKS STEPHENSON STREET NEWPORT GWENT NP19 0RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN ELECTRICAL STEELS LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RON HARPERView PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP CLEMENTSView PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company