COGENT SSC LIMITED



Legal registered address
COGENT SSC LTD Blue Square House 272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR

Company number
SC129351
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84110 - General public administration activities

84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security

84130 - Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION LIMITED17 September 1993
OFFSHORE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION18 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/1521 July 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER HUNT

View Document

05/05/155 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS CROTTY

View Document

01/04/151 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY RUPERT MICHAEL HAIGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company