COGNESIA LTD



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
147 147 SCUDAMORE ROAD LEICESTER LE3 1UQ

Company number
03993194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTELLITRACKER.COM LIMITED11 April 2001
INTELLITRACKER LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED SOTOS CONSTANTINIDES

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company