COGNEX UK, LTD

Address

COGNEX UK, LTD
SILVERSTONE INNOVATION CENTRE SILVERSTONE CIRCUIT
SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8GX
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02088256
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,500.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johanna Junkes
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Morin
19 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dirk Rathsack
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMAGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2000
IMAGE INSPECTION LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

SILVERSTONE INNOVATION CENTRE SILVERSTONE CIRCUIT
SILVERSTONE
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8GX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2012

SUITE 5 SUNNINGDALE HOUSE
CALDECOTTE LAKE BUSINESS PARK
CALDECOTTE
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8LF
Changed 15 Dec 2010

CHANCERY HOUSE
199 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1JL
Changed 18 Jan 2002

UNIT 7 FIRST QUARTER
BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 9QN
Changed 11 May 2000

19 RIVER VIEW
ENFIELD
MIDDX.
EN2 6PX
Changed 24 Aug 1993

106 DAWES ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7EG
Changed 21 May 1987

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 20 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cognexuk.co.uk
www.cognexuk.com
www.cognexuk.org
www.cognexuk.net
www.cognexuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 21 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years