COGNISCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part Unit B, Ground Floor, Trent House University Way Cranfield Bedford England MK43 0AN

Company number
03592269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NET TRAIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED25 February 1999
RED7 LIMITED4 June 1999
NETTRAIN.CO.UK LTD12 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDREA POPPLETON

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COGNISCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company