COGNISOFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stafford Court 145 Washway Road Sale Cheshire England M33 7PE

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£622.08k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£102.14k
Current creditors
£926.09k
Shareholders funds
£192.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01870101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHRULE LIMITED27 March 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 06/11/2020

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HOWARTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COGNISOFT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company