COGNITA SCHOOLS LIMITED

Address

COGNITA SCHOOLS LIMITED
SEEBECK HOUSE ONE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02313425
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 349 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emw Secretaries Limited
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Jansen
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Rolland
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Uzielli
17 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dean Villa
29 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2015
HOWARD DE WALDEN ESTATES LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2008
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF CROYDON
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

ASQUITH COURT SCHOOLS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH 13TH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 3NX
Changed 6 Aug 2007

ORBITAL HOUSE
PARK VIEW ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 3EY
Changed 16 Feb 2005

THE OLD RECTORY
HORTON ROAD, HORTON
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 9NU
Changed 7 Mar 2001

4 KINSBOURNE COURT
96/100 LUTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 3BL
Changed 28 Jul 1999

33 THE GREEN
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6EN
Changed 22 Jun 1997

37 IXWORTH PLACE
LONDON
SW3 3QH
Changed 1 Sep 1994

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 26 Apr 1992

128 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
P.O. BOX 207
LONDON
EC4P 4JX
Changed 16 Nov 1990

11 BEDFORD ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 2TP
Changed 24 May 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 5 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 3 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 11 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 30 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
349 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years