COGNITE LIMITED



Legal registered address
307 Dysart Road Dysart Road Grantham Lincs England NG31 7LR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
03409119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEA WINE ASSOCIATES LIMITED22 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COGNITE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company