COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED
1 KINGDOM STREET
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6BD
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07195160
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£201.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Demas
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Schwartz
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon White
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LS VICTORIA PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

1 KINGDOM STREET
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6BA
Changed 16 Jun 2011

HAYMARKET HOUSE 28-29 HAYMARKET
LONDON
LONDON
SW1Y 4SP
Changed 4 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 275 times in the last few years