COGORA GROUP LTD

Address

COGORA GROUP LTD
140 LONDON WALL
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 5DN
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3751 0451
Phone: 020 7214 0500
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05616343
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,591,068.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Grant
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Moss
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Pettifor
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Stewart
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLC,PROVEN VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
PROVEN PLANNED EXIT VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013
TRILLIUM BASTION HOUSE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2012
PROVEN VCT PLC AND PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2012
PROVEN VCT PLC, PROVEN GROWTH & INCOME VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

CAMPDEN MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2013
OVAL (2072) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

1 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4PN
Changed 31 Jul 2012

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 3 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cogoragroup.business
www.cogoragroup.and
www.cogoragroup.net
www.cogoragroup.org.uk
www.cogoragroup.org
www.cogora.group
www.cogoragroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years