COINFLOOR LIMITED

Address

COINFLOOR LIMITED
1 QUALITY COURT
CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1HR
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493818
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£212.97 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £45,617
Debtors: £89
Creditors due within one year: £9,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,044
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,044
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Knight
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Lamb
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Obinna Nwosu
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COIN FLOOR LTD
Changed 29 May 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O BUCKWORTH SOLICITORS 200 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2014

C/O BUCKWORTH SOLICITORS 200 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC2A 4HD
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coinfloor.services
www.coinfloor.fund
www.coinfloor.org.uk
www.coinfloor.financial
www.coinfloor.insure
www.coinfloor.org
www.coinfloor.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Feb 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years