COINFORD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Redeham Hall 137 Redehall Road Burstow Surrey RH6 9RJ

Company number
02539207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2021

Next statement due by 26 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWGRANGE LIMITED10 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

21/10/2021 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company