COLAS RAIL LIMITED

Address

COLAS RAIL LIMITED
DACRE HOUSE
19 DACRE STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0DJ
Web:
Classification:

Construction of railways and underground railways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02995525
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-pierre Bertrand
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Francis Grass
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Christopher Harrison
19 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gregory Oriol
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
James Quinnell
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMEC SPIE RAIL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2007
AMEC RAIL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

STEPHENSON HOUSE
2 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 6JA
Changed 15 Nov 2007

SANDIWAY HOUSE LITTLEDALES LANE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 17 Apr 2007

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 16 Oct 1996

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 1 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
64 £6,908,039.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colasrail.com
www.colasrail.engineering
www.colasrail.net
www.colasrail.org
www.colasrail.org.uk
www.colasrail.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years