COLCO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00785588



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
150 HIGH STREET SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 1XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEE VEE ENGINEERING LIMITED29 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARA COLEView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RONALD WALTER COLEView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018CESSATION OF SARA-JANE COLE AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.43k
Current assets
£4.57k
Fixed assets
£612.04k
Current creditors
£293.78k
Shareholders funds
£122.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company