COLE EASDON CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 02027005



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 2 YORK HOUSE EDISON PARK DORCAN WAY SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 3RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLE EASDON BMP LTD26 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
21/04/1521 April 2015STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
21/04/1521 April 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 24/02/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£93.22k
Current assets
£557.13k
Current creditors
£322.08k
Shareholders funds
£493.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company