COLEMAN ESTATES LTD

Company number 03768179



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
25 CHURCH STREET WELLINGTON TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF1 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLEMAN QUALITY LETTINGS LIMITED14 November 2018


Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£221.72k
Current assets
£316.61k
Current creditors
£260.32k
Shareholders funds
£66.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company