COLEMAN REMEDIATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
COLEMAN GROUP Shady Lane Great Barr Birmingham B44 9ER

Company number
04474288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILFINGER BERGER ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED20 April 2011
ENEOTECH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED31 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 044742880002 in full

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 044742880003 in full

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company