COLESHILL PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bodmin Road Walsgrave Coventry CV2 5DB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£250
Current assets
£861.69k
Fixed assets
£200.10k
Current creditors
£776.14k
Shareholders funds
£350.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02597705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATABOOK LIMITED9 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-04-03 with no updates

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KELLY ANNE BARNACLE

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARTIN PILLEY

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLESHILL PLASTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company