COLETTA AND TYSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
324 Hull Road Woodmansey Beverley North Humberside HU17 0RU

Company number
03802241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1290 - Growing of other perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATAQUEST LIMITED3 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard John Harling as a director on 2022-02-16

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company