COLGATE AND GRAY LAND LIMITED

Address

COLGATE AND GRAY LAND LIMITED
17-19 TRAFALGAR HOUSE
QUARRY ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN9 9DD
Phone: 01273 819 268
Fax: 01273 516 563
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00460382
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1948 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,413 £221 £363
Debtors: £19,285 £18,005 £12,392
Creditors due within one year: £422,503 £446,153 £470,438
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£400,805 -£427,927 -£457,683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,100,133 £3,572,073 £3,545,214
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Summers
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2010
HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2004

Previous Company Names

COLGATE & GRAY (HAULAGE) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 KENDAL COURT RAILWAY ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0AY
Changed 7 Jun 2016

1 LADY HAY
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 7LT
Changed 8 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2008 FROM, THE WHARF, PIDDINGHOE, NEWHAVEN, SUSSEX, BN9 9AH
Changed 14 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code