COLIN BASHFORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

COLIN BASHFORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
ST ANNS MANOR
6-8 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02945721
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 21 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
8 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2011
Filed on:
21 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bashford
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Bashford
13 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Anne Phillips
3 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

FLOWTEX LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

FRYERN HOUSE 125 WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2DR
Changed 15 Feb 2013

MATHEWS MIST & CO
WESTBURY HOUSE
14 BELLEVUE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON SO15 2AY
Changed 14 Mar 1999

C/O ROSSELL HICKS
TEMPLE COURT HOUSE
39 CHURCH STREET ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8JH
Changed 9 Jul 1997

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 8 Jun 2011 12
30 Jun 2009 26 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 17 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 26 Feb 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 28 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years