COLIN BAXTER LIMITED

Address

COLIN BAXTER LIMITED
UNITS 1 & 2
9 ACHNAGONLIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANTOWN-ON-SPEY
MORAYSHIRE
PH26 3TA
Phone: 01479 873 999
Fax: 01479 873 888
Web:
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100973
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £12 £35 £99
Debtors: £49,988 £94,312 £68,726
Creditors due within one year: £537 £18,991
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,000 £93,810 £49,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,000 £93,810 £282,073
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roslyn Baxter
before 6 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Colin Baxter
before 6 Apr 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2009
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

COLIN BAXTER PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD DAIRY
WOODLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANTOWN-ON-SPEY
MORAYSHIRE
PH26 3NA
Changed 7 Apr 2011

UNIT 2/3,BLOCK 6
CALDWELLSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANARK
ML11 6SR
Changed 28 Jul 1993

BARJOLS
LAMINGTON
BIGGAR
LANARKSHIRE ML12 6HW
Changed 22 May 1990

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 30 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colinbaxter.services
www.colinbaxter.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 19 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years