COLIN MEAR ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Combe Wood Combe St.Nicholas Chard Somerset TA20 3NL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£807.36k
Current assets
£9.35m
Fixed assets
£678.23k
Current creditors
£3.44m
Shareholders funds
£6.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01660513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAK (SOUTH WEST) ENGINEERING LIMITED22 April 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016605130011

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company