COLIN TURNER ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

COLIN TURNER ASSOCIATES LTD
C/O ELLIOTT BUNKER
EDEN BUSINESS PARK 61 MACRAE ROAD
HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS20 0DD
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04953572
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£135,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caleb Turner
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sharon Turner
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Turner
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

21ST CENTURY BOOKS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ELLIOTT BUNKER
3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP

C/O C/O ELLIOTT BUNKER
EDEN BUSINESS PARK 61 MACRAE ROAD
HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS20 0DD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2014

C/O ELLIOTT BUNKER LTD 3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
UK
Changed 17 Sep 2014

C/O ELLIOT BUNKER
30 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4ND
Changed 7 Mar 2006

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 27 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 19 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 4 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years