COLLECT AND CONNECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
580 North Circular Road London England NW2 7PY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£36.95k
Current assets
£91.65k
Fixed assets
£201.94k
Current creditors
£51.07k
Shareholders funds
£211.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02140381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOLQUOTE LIMITED19 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CESSATION OF DONALD GEORGE HODGE AS A PSC

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DONALD HODGE

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DONALD HODGE

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company