COLLECTIONS TRUST

Address

COLLECTIONS TRUST
WC2 09 NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM
CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 5BD
Web:
Classification:

Cultural education

Library activities

Archives activities

Museums activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01300565
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1977 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Crossan
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hadrian Ellory-van Dekker
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Howarth
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Merriman
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Poole
6 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachael Rogers
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bill Thompson
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1983

Previous Company Names

MDA (EUROPE)
Changed 19 May 2008
MDA (EUROPE)
Changed 19 May 2008
MUSEUM DOCUMENTATION ASSOCIATION(THE)
Changed 12 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

49-51 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011

DOWNSTREAM BUILDING 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 20 Jun 2011

CAN MEZZANINE DOWNSTREAM BUILDING
1, LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 9BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2009

FIRST FLOOR,
22, HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1JP
Changed 20 Oct 2009

THE SPECTRUM BUILDING
THE MICHAEL YOUNG CENTRE
PURBECK ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 2PD
Changed 25 Sep 2007

JUPITER HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2JD
Changed 28 Mar 2003

LINCOLN HOUSE
347 CHERRY HINTON RD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 4DH
Changed 27 Jan 1997

IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM
DUXFORD AIRFIELD
DUXFORD
CAMBS CB2 42R
Changed 16 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
17 £292,781.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.collectionstrust.com
www.collectionstrust.and
www.collectionstrust.net
www.collections.trust
www.collectionstrust.education
www.collectionstrust.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 16 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months