COLLINDA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Printers Yard 156 South Street Dorking Surrey England RH4 2HF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.67m
Current assets
£4.37m
Current creditors
£490.22k
Shareholders funds
£3.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01773935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLINDA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED1 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2020 FROM UNIT 3 KATHERINE MEWS, GODSTONE ROAD WHYTELEAFE CR3 0HJ ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company