COLLINGHAM PAPER SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FORD MILL LITTLE CHART ASHFORD KENT TN27 0QA

Company number
01145065
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBERSET LIMITED8 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1022 June 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/03/109 March 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/02/1025 February 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/01/0927 January 2009 DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS VALERIE FOWLER

View Document

27/01/0927 January 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 21/12/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLLINGHAM PAPER SALES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company