COLLINS BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KIMBERLEY HOUSE 31 BURNTOAK BROADWAY EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 5LD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£181.48k
Current assets
£2.63m
Fixed assets
£7.20k
Current creditors
£2.05m
Shareholders funds
£534.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00387363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLINS BROS LTD18 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2113 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003873630014

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003873630015

View Document

18/09/2018 September 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 003873630013

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company