COLLINS CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
No. 1 Croydon, 12-16 Addiscombe Road, Croydon Surrey CR0 0XT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£12.38m
Current assets
£34.90m
Fixed assets
£769.17k
Current creditors
£27.46m
Shareholders funds
£8.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00560487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLINS (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED31 October 2002
COLLINS CONSTRUCTION PLC14 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Maximillian Barrett as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Colin Payne as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company