COLLINSON INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.

Address

COLLINSON INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.
CUTLERS EXCHANGE
123 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BU
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952154
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Escott
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Evans
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Hampton
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Jones
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013

Previous Company Names

MEDIQUOTE LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

17 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2013

5 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6EA
Changed 29 Oct 2009

5 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 6EA
Changed 11 Dec 2002

4-6 EAST PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1TS
Changed 5 Dec 2002

DOMINICAN HOUSE
ST JOHNS STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1TU
Changed 5 May 1999

THE CROFT
SANDY LANE
WATERSFIELD, PULBOROUGH,
WEST SUSSEX, RH20 1NF
Changed 28 Nov 1995

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT,HERTS.
WD7 7AR
Changed 2 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years