COLLINSON INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cutlers Exchange 123 Houndsditch London EC3A 7BU

Company number
00758979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROP ASSISTANCE LIMITED9 October 1991
EUROP ASSISTANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Richard Paul Clarke on 2021-09-21

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with updates

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Appointment of Mrs Susan Elizabeth Hayward as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company