COLLINSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
CUTLERS EXCHANGE 123 HOUNDSDITCH LONDON EC3A 7BU

Company number
02577557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2020

Next statement due by 11 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COLLINSON GROUP LIMITED17 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Robert Besant as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewAppointment of Christopher Paul Ross as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 025775570006 in full

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registration of charge 025775570007, created on 2021-07-02

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Caris on 2020-11-20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLLINSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company