COLLYER ENTERPRISES II LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 18 Dec 2011)

Address

COLLYER ENTERPRISES II LIMITED
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Dec 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Dec 2011)
Company Registration No.:
06665457
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

COLLYER ENTERPRISES IT LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

63 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1NF
Changed 10 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
63 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1NF
U.K.
Changed 21 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.collyerenterprisesii.co.uk
www.collyerenterprisesii.com
www.collyerenterprisesii.services
www.collyerenterprisesii.food
www.collyerenterprisesii.org.uk
www.collyerenterprisesii.restaurant
www.collyerenterprisesii.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 5 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years