COLNE VCS LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AN

Company number
01438493
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLNE PRESS LIMITED9 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/05/1712 May 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company