COLOMBIER (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castle Road Eurolink Industrial Centre Sittingbourne Kent ME10 3RN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£54.34k
Current assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£914.26k
Shareholders funds
£1.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00942522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LING PAPER CONVERTERS LIMITED31 December 1977
ATLAS PAPERS LIMITED21 December 1984
COLUMBIER (U K) LIMITED29 March 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

19/01/2119 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company