COLORPLAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire England SK4 2HD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£3.04k
Current assets
£1.95m
Fixed assets
£1.47m
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£973.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02592589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYERFAR LIMITED10 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company