COLOURBYTE EUROPE LIMITED

Address

COLOURBYTE EUROPE LIMITED
UNITS 26 & 27
WHITELEAF ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP3 9HD
Phone: 01442 262 628
Phone: 01442 262 626
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03448738
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Stockley
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Stockley
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

COLOURBYTE LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHURCH
48 VERULAM ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4DH
Changed 25 Jan 2013

10 LINCOLNS CLOSE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 9YQ
Changed 23 Oct 1998

THE OLD CHURCH
48 VERULAM ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4DH
Changed 30 Jun 1998

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 11 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £72,117.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 25 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years