COLSON X-CEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Brindley Way Catcliffe Rotherham England S60 5FS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£9.09k
Current assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£932.13k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02666765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED21 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2020 FROM PARK WORKS PARK ROAD ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HN

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company