COLT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colt House Bedford Road Petersfield England GU32 3QF

Company number
01222993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLT SOLAR CONTROL LIMITED16 April 1987
ALCO ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED1 July 1989
COLT SOLAR CONTROL LIMITED1 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Raoul Eugene Camille Roth as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Bernardus Gerardus Petrus Claaszen as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Appointment of Donna Louise Clark as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company