COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES



Legal registered address
Colt House 20 Great Eastern Street London England EC2A 3EH

Company number
02452736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2021

Next statement due by 18 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARNTWIN LIMITED26 January 1990
ADVANCED MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 January 1995
COLT TELECOMMUNICATIONS4 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YAN ARNAUD

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YAN ARNAUD

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NADINE RAMASAMY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company