COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED

Address

COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED
COLT HOUSE
20 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3EH
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03218510
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£362,360,189.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Carr
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Esmee Chengapen
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Alessandro Galtieri
22 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Caroline Pain
5 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Tilbrook
22 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLT TELECOM EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3A 7QN
Changed 22 Nov 2016

15 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5JD
Changed 8 Mar 2003

BISHOPSGATE COURT
4 NORTON FOLGATE
LONDON
E1 6DQ
Changed 18 Oct 1999

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 9 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years