COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colt House 20 Great Eastern Street London England EC2A 3EH

Company number
03232904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMEDCITY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 September 1996
COLT TELECOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 June 2006
COLT TELECOM GROUP LIMITED1 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARL GRIVNER

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NADINE-RUTH PAULA RAMASAMY

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS NADINE-RUTH PAULA RAMASAMY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company