COLTRAN PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET MANCHESTER LANCS M3 5EQ

Company number
03413959
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH 104 LIMITED26 January 1998
COLTRAN HOLDINGS LIMITED13 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1315 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2013

View Document

22/04/1322 April 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

22/04/1322 April 2013 INSOLVENCY:ORDER OF COURT REMOVING JONATHAN GEE AS LIQUIDATOR OF THE COMPANY

View Document

04/04/134 April 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLTRAN PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company