COLUMBUS GLOBAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
Lugano House Lake View Business Park Lake View Drive Nottingham England NG15 0ED

Company number
02890010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.D. PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 July 1996
COLUMBUS I.T. PARTNER (U.K) LTD9 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with updates

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER MEAN

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2019 FROM PURE BUSINESS CENTRE LAKE VIEW DRIVE ANNESLEY NOTTINGHAM NG15 0DT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company