COMAU ESTIL

Company number 02008290



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1UN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2011

Next statement due by 20 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESTIL (LUTON)15 October 1997
PICO ESTIL GROUP29 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/133 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2013 FROM
10, MIDLAND ROAD,
LUTON,
BEDS,
LU2 0HR
View PDF
16/11/1216 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/11/128 November 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company