COMBE MILL SOCIETY

Address

COMBE MILL SOCIETY
STEPHEN PAGE
BLENHEIM PALACE SAWMILL
COMBE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8ET
Phone: 01993 358 694
Web:
Classification:

Museums activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03784507
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,382 £16,287 £22,534
Debtors: £190 £185 £190
Creditors due within one year: £790 £785 £34,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,585 £17,037 -£9,489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,115 £30,991 £14,865
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hawtin
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jennifer Lyon
4 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Page
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Ross
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ronald Rutherford
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Simmons
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Sylvester
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMBE MILL SOCIETY LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O STEPHEN PAGE
COMBE MILL SOCIETY BLENHEIM PALACE SAWMILL
COMBE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011

16 NINE ACRES LANE
CHARLBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3QZ
Changed 10 Jun 2010

16 NINEACRES LANE
CHARLBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3QZ
Changed 4 Jul 2008

102 EYNSHAM ROAD
BOTLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 9BX
Changed 1 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years